Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AQUARION WATER COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT

Company Number
0082406
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 1927 (over 95 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BRIDGEPORT HYDRAULIC COMPANY
  • BHC COMPANY
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AQUARION WATER COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Amend

Certificate of Merger

Reservation of Name

Certificate of Merger

Restate

Certificate of Merger

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 3 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

600 LINDLEY ST, BRIDGEPORT, CT, 066065044

Parent companies

CONNECTICUT LIGHT & POWER CO (Connecticut (US)) details
CONNECTICUT LIGHT & POWER CO (Connecticut (US)) details
CONNECTICUT LIGHT & POWER CO (Connecticut (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
96000 details
2110000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
QUALITY WATER FOR LIFE United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1999-07-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up