Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONNECTICUT MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0119657
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
16 September 1987 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Previous Names
  • CONNECTICUT MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CONNECTICUT MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Amend

Amend

Amend

Certificate of Incorporation

Amend

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 3 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch The Connecticut Mutual Life Insurance Company (Alabama (US), 6 Jul 1950- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONSORTIUM GROUP UNIVERSAL LIFE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1994-05-03 2001-05-12 historic details
GROUPAMERICA United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1993-09-28 2000-12-29 historic details
1 IMAGE CONNECTICUT MUTUAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1993-03-23 1999-09-27 historic details
BLUE CHIP EXPRESS United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1993-03-16 1999-09-20 historic details
BLUE CHIP CLIENT MANAGEMENT United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1993-02-23 1999-08-30 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up