Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VANTIS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0125925
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SAVINGS BANK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE
  • VANTISLIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VANTIS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Certificate of Amendment

Amend

Restated

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Amend

Amend

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 13 Apr 2024

Branches

United States flag branch VANTIS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Louisiana (US)) details
United States flag branch VANTIS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US)) details
United States flag branch VANTISLIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US)) details
United States flag branch Vantis Life Insurance Company (Missouri (US)) details
United States flag branch VANTIS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Georgia (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LIFE HERO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2020-03-17 details
AMERICA'S EASIEST-TO-BUY-ANNUITY VANTISLIFE TAXSAVER FREEDOM SERIES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-02-13 details
AMERICA'S EASIEST-TO-SELL-ANNUITY VANTIS LIFE TAXSAVER FREEDOM SERIES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-11-14 details
AMERICA'S EASIEST-TO-BUY ANNUITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-10-17 details
AMERICA'S EASIEST-TO-SELL ANNUITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-10-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more