Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLASS ACT, INC.

Company Number
0141854
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CLASSIC ACT, INC.
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CLASS ACT, INC.

Certificate of Dissolution/Revocation

Agent Resignation

Agent Resignation

Cease Principal

Cease Principal

Amend Name

Organization and First Report

Certificate of Incorporation

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

35 PARK PL, NEW BRITAIN, CT, 06050

Total Shares

Number Share Class
5000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up