Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRAVELERS CASUALTY AND SURETY COMPANY OF AMERICA

Company Number
0196835
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Controlling Company
The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AEGIS INSURANCE COMPANY
  • AETNA CASUALTY & SURETY COMPANY OF AMERICA
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TRAVELERS CASUALTY AND SURETY COMPANY OF AMERICA

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Transfer of Name Reservation

Reservation of Name

Amend Shares

Miscellaneous

Amend Shares

Miscellaneous

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 3 Apr 2024

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1 TOWER SQUARE, HARTFORD, CT, 061830001



Total Shares

Number Share Class
5000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more