Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

METROPOLITAN BRIDGEPORT INC.

Company Number
0255746
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1929 (over 93 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • JUNIOR COLLEGE OF CONNECTICUT THE
  • JUNIOR COLLEGE OF BRIDGEPORT THE
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for METROPOLITAN BRIDGEPORT INC.

Certificate of Amendment

Amend

Certificate of Merger

Amend

Amend Name

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Amend Name

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

126 PARK AVE, BRIDGEPORT, CT, 066045620

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300HHYCPJLI5O2680 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
JOURNAL OF GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT AND PEACE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2009-06-02 details
UNIVERSITY OF BRIDGEPORT MCM XXVII Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2008-09-23 details
UNIVERSITY OF BRIDGEPORT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2008-09-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up