Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH AMERICA INC.

Company Number
0279085
Status
Redomesticated
Incorporation Date
29 June 1967 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • GENERAL REASSURANCE CORPORATION
  • LIFE REASSURANCE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH AMERICA INC.

Certificate of Redomestication

Amend

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 25 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

EDMOND F RONDEPIERRE, PO BOX 10060, STAMFORD, CT, 06904

Branches

United States flag branch SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH AMERICA INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch Swiss Re Life & Health America Inc (Alabama (US), 23 Oct 1985- ) details
United States flag branch SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH AMERICA INC. (Massachusetts (US), 7 Nov 2012- ) details
United States flag branch Swiss Re Life & Health America Inc. (Wyoming (US), 16 Jul 2012- ) details
United States flag branch SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH AMERICA INC. (New Hampshire (US), 16 Jul 2012- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
REINSURANCE REPORTER United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1984-10-23 2020-03-20 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up