Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALFS MANUFACTURING, INC.

Company Number
001092
Previous Company Numbers
  • 1092
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1980 (about 42 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Iowa (US)
Registered Address
  • 1005 4TH ST, SIOUX CITY, IA, 51101, USA
  • United States
Alternative Names
  • AALFS MANUFACTURING CO. (trading name)
  • AMERICAN KHAKI COMPANY (trading name)
Agent Name
DAN A. MOORE
Agent Address
501 PIERCE STREET, SUITE 300, P.O. BOX 3207, SIOUX CITY, IA, 51102
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://sos.iowa.gov/search/business/...
Source Iowa Secretary of State (Business Entity Data API), https://api.sos.iowa.gov/, 5 Apr 2021

Company Addresses

1005 4TH ST, SIOUX CITY, IA, 51101, USA

Branches

United States flag inactive branch AALFS MANUFACTURING, INC. (South Dakota (US), 6 Jun 2016- 6 Oct 2018) details
United States flag inactive branch AALFS MANUFACTURING, INC (Washington (US), 30 Mar 2016- 3 Jul 2018) details
United States flag inactive branch AALFS MANUFACTURING, INC. (Minnesota (US), 15 Nov 2013- ) details
United States flag branch Aalfs Manufacturing, Inc. (Colorado (US), 5 Apr 2012- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AALFS MANUFACTURING, INC. (South Dakota (US), 27 Nov 1989- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
A-STAR DENIM COMPANY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2008-11-18 details
4 STROKE JEANS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2008-06-03 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2007-11-20 details
4 STROKE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2007-07-24 details
EAST/WEST ATTITUDE + LATITUDE E/W Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2008-07-15 2015-02-20 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up