Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENVIRO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Company Number
0000120193
Previous Company Numbers
  • C35861
Status
Inactive Domesticated Out
Incorporation Date
19 October 1964 (about 58 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2020
Company Type
General Business Corporation (D)
Jurisdiction
Idaho (US)
Registered Address
  • 821 NW 57TH PLACE FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33309 2031
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ENVIRO VORAXIAL TECHNOLOGY, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Idaho Secretary of State, https://sosbiz.idaho.gov/search/business, 4 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

821 NW 57TH PL FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33309-2031

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VORAXIAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 11 2011-10-11 details
VORAXIAL United States Patent and Trademark Office 7 2003-12-16 2010-07-24 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up