Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVERGY KANSAS CENTRAL, INC.

Company Number
0087775
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Expiry Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
KANSAS FOR PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • TAX DEPARTMENT - 818 SOUTH KANSAS AVE., TOPEKA, KS 66612
  • United States
Previous Names
  • KANSAS POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY
  • WESTERN RESOURCES, INC.
  • WESTAR ENERGY, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
1100 SW WANAMAKER RD. SUITE 103, TOPEKA, KS 66604
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 14 Aug 2023

Company Addresses

818 S KANSAS AVE, TOPEKA, KS, 666121203

818 KANSAS AVE, TOPEKA KS 66612

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: 54507

Branches

United States flag branch Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch EVERGY KANSAS CENTRAL, INC. (Nebraska (US)) details
United States flag branch Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. (Georgia (US)) details
United States flag branch EVERGY KANSAS CENTRAL, INC. (Florida (US)) details
United States flag branch EVERGY KANSAS CENTRAL, INC. (Arkansas (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI J75GNWGEO73W89ZV3S44 historic details

Parent companies

United States flag Evergy, Inc. (Missouri (US)) details


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RELIABILITREE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2011-07-19 details
WESTAR ENERGY WATTSAVER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37, 42 2010-12-07 details
WATTSAVER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37, 42 2010-11-23 details
WESTAR WIND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2008-10-07 details
WESTAR ENERGY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2002-11-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up