The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGREX INC.

Company Number
0336727
Status
Active And In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
21 September 1973 (over 49 years ago)
Expiry Date
15 July 2024
Company Type
KANSAS FOR PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • Amy Ashlock - 8205 W 108th Ter Ste 200, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
Previous Names
  • KOPPEL, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
2900 SW WANAMAKER DRIVE SUITE 204, TOPEKA, KS 66614
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 22 May 2023

Branches

United States flag branch AGREX INC. (Michigan (US), 3 Aug 2021- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AGREX INC. (Oklahoma (US), 7 Jan 2015- ) details
United States flag branch Agrex Inc. (Colorado (US), 15 Oct 2014- ) details
United States flag branch AGREX INC. (Missouri (US), 21 Jul 2011- ) details
United States flag branch AGREX INC. (Missouri (US), 21 Jul 2011- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 3BQS5DZ5GR8BL8QYIV97 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AGREX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30, 31, 35, 36, 39, 40 2017-08-29 details
USA JYUKUSEI SIZENDORI Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 29 2001-12-11 2012-07-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up