Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0667147
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
22 February 1892 (almost 131 years ago)
Company Type
BANK, INSURANCE. . .
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • C T CORPORATION SYSTEM - 112 SW 7TH STREET, SUITE 3C, TOPEKA, KS 666030000
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NATIONAL COUNCIL OF THE KNIGHTS AND LADIES OF SECURITY
  • SECURITY BENEFIT ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
112 SW 7TH STREET, SUITE 3C, TOPEKA, KS 66603
Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 22 Jan 2023

Branches

United States flag branch SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (West Virginia (US), 1 Jun 2017- ) details
United States flag branch SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (West Virginia (US), 8 Jul 2003- ) details
United States flag branch SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Georgia (US), 27 May 1958- ) details
United States flag branch SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 24 May 1956- ) details
United States flag branch SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 30 Nov 1951- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RATETRACK PLUS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-03-05 details
RESPONDERS FIRST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-02-20 details
RATETRACK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-10-31 details
ELITEDESIGNS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2008-05-20 details
PREMIER CHOICE ANNUITY United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2005-07-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up