Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAVINCI ROOFSCAPES, L.L.C.

Company Number
2700862
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
KANSAS LTD LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Controlling Company
WESTLAKE CHEMICAL CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • Accounting - 13890 W 101st Street, Lenexa, KS 66215
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DA VINCI MATERIALS, L.L.C.
  • DA VINCI MATERIALS, L.L.C.
  • DAVINCI ROOFING MATERIALS, L.L.C.
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 3 Oct 2023

Branches

United States flag branch DAVINCI ROOFSCAPES, L.L.C. (Massachusetts (US)) details
United States flag branch WESTLAKE DAVINCI ROOFSCAPES L.L.C. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch Westlake Davinci Roofscapes L.L.C. (Georgia (US)) details
United States flag branch Westlake Davinci Roofscapes L.L.C. (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch WESTLAKE DAVINCI ROOFSCAPES L.L.C. (Washington (US)) details

Parent companies


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
A RENAISSANCE IN ROOFING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2011-01-04 details
THE ART AND SCIENCE OF ROOFING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2011-01-04 details
MASTERPIECE CONTRACTOR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2010-05-11 details
DAVINCI VARIBLEND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2010-04-20 details
BELLAFORTE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 2009-08-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 3 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up