Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLOBAL GUNS & HUNTING, INC.

Company Number
3615309
Status
Closed By Court Order
Incorporation Date
6 April 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2018
Company Type
KANSAS FOR PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • Stewart M. Stein - c/o Stinson Leonard Street LLP 1201 Walnut Street, Suite 2900, Kansas City, MO 64106
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NTSHONALANGA AFRICAN SAFARIS INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 25 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

15765 S KEELER ST, OLATHE, KS, 660623513

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OMB GUNS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2010-07-06 2021-02-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up