Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRASH BOOKS, LLC

Company Number
4771721
Status
Domesticated Out
Incorporation Date
4 December 2013 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2022
Company Type
KANSAS LTD LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Kansas (US)
Registered Address
  • 23980 Park Granada, Calabasas, CA 91302
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CUTTING EDGE PUBLISHING, LLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Kansas Business Center, https://www.kansas.gov/bess/flow/main..., 19 Oct 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WE PUBLISH THE BEST CRIME NOVELS IN EXISTENCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-11-24 details
BRASH BOOKS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-01-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up