Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. C. INC.

Company Number
0000163
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
11 March 1959 (over 63 years ago)
Company Type
Kentucky Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • CURTAIN WALLS CORPORATION
  • A. C. INC.
  • MCKNIGHT'S, INCORPORATED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(k2wj...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(k2wj..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

5045 MAID MARIAN CT., ASHLAND, KY, 41101

Total Shares

Number Share Class
200 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AC MARBLE United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1969-07-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up