Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCM CPAS & ADVISORS

Company Number
0746797
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
1 November 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2020
Company Type
Assumed Name for LLP
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • MCM LLP
  • MCM CPAS & ADVISORS LLP
  • MOUNTJOY CHILTON MEDLEY LLP
  • MOUNTJOY CHILTON MEDLEY
Alternative Names
  • MCM CPAS & ADVISORS (trading name)
  • MCM LLP (trading name)
  • MOUNTJOY CHILTON MEDLEY (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(2amk...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(2amk..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

2600 MEIDINGER TOWER, 462 S. 4TH STREET, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40202

Branches

United States flag branch MCM CPA'S & ADVISORS, LLP (Colorado (US), 25 Feb 2021- ) details
United States flag branch MCM CPAs & Advisors LLP (Montana (US), 20 Jan 2021- ) details
United States flag branch MCM CPAS & ADVISORS LLP (Connecticut (US), 11 Jan 2021- ) details
United States flag branch MCM CPAS & ADVISORS LLP (Massachusetts (US), 22 May 2020- ) details
United States flag branch MCM CPAS & ADVISORS LLP (Michigan (US), 4 Jan 2018- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MCM CPAS & ADVISORS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2019-11-26 details
MCM CPAS & ADVISORS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2019-07-16 details
MCM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2014-08-12 details
RACINATOR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2012-01-31 2018-09-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up