Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

R. J. TACKLE, INC. branch

Company Number
34110769F
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation (Non-Louisiana)
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Branch
Branch of Minnesota (US) company
Registered Address
  • 1601 SHREVEPORT ROAD
  • MINDEN
  • 71055
  • LA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • RIC-JIG TACKLE, INC.
  • RIC-JIG TACKLE, INC.
Agent Name
GLEN R. WELLE
Agent Address
1601 SHREVEPORT ROAD, MINDEN, LA, 71055, United States
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 11 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

1601 OLD SHREVEPORT ROAD, MINDEN, LA, 71055, United States

1601 OLD SHREVEPORT ROAD, MINDEN, LA, 71055, United States

Home company

R. J. TACKLE, INC. (Minnesota (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WAZP BRAND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 28 1986-12-16 2007-09-22 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up