Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGUARD MANAGEMENT COMPANY INC.

Company Number
34200997D
Status
Inactive Surrendered
Incorporation Date
17 February 1986 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Registered Address
  • 2542 WILLIAMS BLVD, KENNER, LA 70062
  • United States
Previous Names
  • REVENUE PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT COMPANY, INC.
  • SIZELER REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT CO., INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/Commercial...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 21 Oct 2020

Company Addresses

C/O ROBERT A. KUTCHER, 3850 NORTH CAUSEWAY BLVD., SUITE 900, METAIRIE, LA 70002

Branches

United States flag branch Morguard Management Company Inc. (Texas (US), 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Morguard Management Company Inc. (North Carolina (US), 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Morguard Management Company Inc. (North Carolina (US), 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United States flag branch Morguard Management Company Inc. (Colorado (US), 20 Sep 2013- ) details
United States flag branch MORGUARD MANAGEMENT COMPANY INC. (Georgia (US), 12 Sep 2013- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
IT'S OUR PLACE TO MAKE IT YOUR HOME Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2014-12-02 details
M Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 37 2013-09-17 details
MORGUARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 37 2013-07-23 details
MORGUARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 37 2013-07-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up