Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMOOTHIE KING FRANCHISES, INC.

Company Number
34237590D
Status
Inactive Surrendered
Incorporation Date
7 May 1987 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Registered Address
  • 3900 N. CAUSEWAY BLVD., SUITE 1300, METAIRIE, LA 70002
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SMOOTHIE KING HOME OF THE MUSCLE PUNCH FRANCHISES, INC.
  • ORIGINAL CALIFORNIA SMOOTHIE BAR FRANCHISES, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercials...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 28 Nov 2020

Company Addresses

3900 N. Causeway Blvd., Suite 1300, Metairie LA 70002, US

3900 N. CAUSEWAY BLVD., SUITE 1300, METAIRIE, LA 70002

Branches

United States flag branch Smoothie King Franchises Inc. (Pennsylvania (US), 16 Jun 2014- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
G Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5, 32 2017-01-03 details
PURE RECHARGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2015-08-18 details
SMOOTHIES WITH A PURPOSE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30, 32, 43 2015-07-07 details
PURE RECHARGE SMOOTHIE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2015-01-13 details
SMOOTHIE KING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30, 32, 43 2014-11-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up