Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

27 WORDS MFG., LLC

Company Number
42799378K
Status
Active In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
13 September 2017 (about 5 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Previous Names
  • CASTLE BLACK DISTRIBUTORS, LLC
Agent Name
DARREN PELLEGRIN
Agent Address
8568 GOODWOOD BLVD, SUITE B, BATON ROUGE, LA 70806
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://coraweb.sos.la.gov//commercia...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 1 Nov 2020

Company Addresses

1220 NORMANDY DR, BATON ROUGE, LA 70806

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BOUDREAUX'S BLOODY MARY MIX MAIS DAT'S GOOD! Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 32 2018-10-02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up