Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

2ND ACT ORG, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
222950758
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000283751
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • 25 DORCHESTER AVE
  • BOSTON
  • 02205
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • IMPROBABLE PLAYERS, INC., THE
  • IMPROBABLE PLAYERS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
11 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

22 MT. AUBURN ST. STE 5, WATERTOWN,, MA, 02472-3955, USA

Branches

United States flag branch 2ND ACT ORG, INC. (Ohio (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more