Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WADDELL & REED, INC. branch

Company Number
431235675
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of WADDELL & REED, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 4707 EXECUTIVE DRIVE
  • SAN DIEGO
  • 92121
  • CA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • W & R - LIBERTY, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
155 FEDERAL STREET, STE 700, BOSTON, MA, 02110
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 19 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

6300 LAMAR AVENUE, OVERLAND PARK,, KS, 66202, USA

Home company

United States flag WADDELL & REED, INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Branches

United States flag branch WADDELL & REED, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch WADDELL & REED, INC. (California (US)) details
United States flag branch WADDELL & REED, INC. (Missouri (US)) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag UNICON INSURANCE AGENCY OF MASSACHUSETTS, INC. (Massachusetts (US)) United States flag branch WADDELL & REED, INC. (Massachusetts (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 CWP details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up