Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON RISK SERVICES SOUTH, INC. branch

Company Number
560927967
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000684482
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of Aon Risk Services South, Inc. (North Carolina (US))
Registered Address
  • 200 E. RANDOLPH ST., 8TH FLOOR
  • CHICAGO
  • 60601
  • IL
  • USA
Previous Names
  • AON RISK SERVICES, INC. OF THE CAROLINAS
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
84 STATE STREET, BOSTON, MA, 02109
Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

200 E. RANDOLPH ST., CHICAGO,, IL, 60601, USA

Home company

United States flag Aon Risk Services South, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
20000 CWP details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more