The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING SERVICE OF MARYLAND AND DELAWARE, INC

Company Number
D00075135
Other Identifiers
Status
Incorporated
Incorporation Date
24 March 1966 (about 57 years ago)
Company Type
CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Registered Address
  • 757 FREDERICK ROAD, 2ND FLOOR
  • BALTIMORE
  • 21228
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELLING SERVICE OF GREATER BALTIMORE, INC
  • CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELLING SERVICE OF MARYLAND, INC
Business Classification Text
04 ORDINARY BUSINESS - NON-STOCK
Agent Name
COGENCY GLOBAL INC
Agent Address
COGENCY GLOBAL INC., 1519 YORK RD, LUTHERVILLE, MD, 21093
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp...
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 1 Apr 2023

Company Addresses

757 FREDERICK RD, BALTIMORE, MD, 212284500

CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING SERVICE OF MA, 6315 HILLSIDE COURT, SUITE B, COLUMBIA, MD, 21046

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING SERVICE OF MARYLAND AND DELAWARE, INC. (Florida (US), 26 Apr 2022- ) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit Consumer Credit Counseling Service of Maryland and Delaware, Inc. (Tennessee (US), 27 Aug 2014-26 Jan 2023) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING SERVICE OF MARYLAND AND DELAWARE, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit CONSUMER CREDIT COUNSELING SERVICE OF MARYLAND AND DELAWARE, INC. (California (US), 9 Dec 2013- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit GUIDEWELL FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (Nebraska (US), 19 Oct 2011- ) details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 35204 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CCCSMD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 41 2019-06-11 details
GUIDEWELL FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 41 2015-12-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 5 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up