Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. C. & R. INSULATION CO., INC branch

Company Number
F00016501
Other Identifiers
Status
Incorporated
Incorporation Date
17 August 1948 (over 74 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Branch
Branch of A. C. & R. INSULATION CO., INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 7085 DORSEY RUN ROAD
  • ELKRIDGE
  • 21075
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ASBESTOS COVERING AND ROOFING CO., INC
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Agent Name
THOMAS P. BERNIER
Agent Address
THOMAS P. BERNIER, 36 S. CHARLES STREET, SUITE 1400, BALTIMORE, MD, 21201
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp...
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 1 Feb 2023

Company Addresses

7085 DORSEY RUN RD, ELKRIDGE, MD, 210756802

A. C. & R. INSULATION CO., INC., 7085 DORSEY RUN RD, ELKRIDGE, MD, 210756802

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company

United States flag A. C. & R. INSULATION CO., INC. (Delaware (US), 21 Mar 1947- ) details
A. C. & R. INSULATION CO., INC.AC (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag A. C. & R. INSULATION CO., INC. (Delaware (US), 21 Mar 1947- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up