Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC branch

Company Number
F05714316
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Branch
Branch of FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 1735 K STREET, N.W.
  • WASHINGTON
  • 20006
  • DC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NASD DISPUTE RESOLUTION INC
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 4 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC., 9509 KEY WEST AVENUE, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20850

Home company

United States flag FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. (Delaware (US)) details
FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC.FI (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more