Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUSSON UNIVERSITY nonprofit

Company Number
19610051ND
Native Company Number
19610051ND
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Registered Address
  • 1 COLLEGE CIRCLE
  • BANGOR
  • 04401
  • ME
  • US
Previous Names
  • HUSSON COLLEGE
Alternative Names
  • NEW ENGLAND SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATIONS (trading name)
  • NESCOM (trading name)
Agent Name
KANDI HALE
Agent Address
1 COLLEGE CIRCLE BANGOR, ME 04401
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HUSSON UNIVERSITY

see all filings

Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 1 May 2021

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1 COLLEGE CIR, BANGOR, ME, 044012929

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit Husson University (Mississippi (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300RTBBWURBNW8L15 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
H Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2016-04-05 details
U&HUSSON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-11-10 details
HUSSON UNIVERSITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2015-11-10 details
HUSSON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2009-06-30 details
NESCOM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2009-02-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up