Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GIRL SCOUTS OF MAINE, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
19630054ND
Native Company Number
19630054ND
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
24 September 1963 (about 59 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • GIRL SCOUTS OF KENNEBEC COUNCIL
  • KENNEBEC GIRL SCOUT COUNCIL, INC.
Agent Name
JOANNE CREPEAU
Agent Address
18 STURDIVANT DR PORTLAND, ME 04103
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 1 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE WICKED MAINE OUTDOOR FEST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-08-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up