Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DUMONT INDUSTRIES

Company Number
19770594D
Native Company Number
19770594 D
Status
Excused
Incorporation Date
20 December 1976 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • SHEETMETAL DESIGN & FABRICATION CO.
  • SHEET METAL DESIGN & FABRICATION CO., INC.
Agent Name
R. HOWARD LAKE
Agent Address
258 MAIN STREET P.O. BOX 67 WINTHROP, ME 04364
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for DUMONT INDUSTRIES

see all filings

Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 1 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ZEPHYR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1986-06-24 1992-12-28 historic details
DUMONT INDUSTRIES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 1984-07-10 1990-12-07 historic details
DUMONT INDUSTRIES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1982-09-14 1989-04-07 historic details
TEMPEST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1982-07-20 1989-03-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up