Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCESS TECHNOLOGY CORP.

Company Number
19841866D
Native Company Number
19841866 D
Status
Administratively Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 1984 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • MAINE SOLARTECHNICS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 10 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SOFTANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2009-08-18 2016-03-25 historic details
SOFTANK United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 1990-02-27 2001-04-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up