Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

32 NORTH CORPORATION

Company Number
19902201D
Native Company Number
19902201 D
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • ANDROSCOGGIN SHIPBUILDING CORPORATION
Agent Name
SCOTT M. EDMUNDS
Agent Address
C/O BERGEN & PARKINSON LLC 62 PORTLAND ROAD, SUITE 25 KENNEBUNK, ME 04043
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 20 May 2021

Company Addresses

PO Box 5007, Biddeford, ME 04007, US

PO Box 5007, Biddeford, ME 04007, US

PO Box 5007, Biddeford, ME 04007, US

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MACRO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2018-04-03 details
STABILICERS MACRO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2017-12-19 details
STABIL STRIPGRIPS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2017-12-12 details
STABIL 1288884 World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2016-01-05 2026-01-05 details
STABIL World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2016-01-05 2026-01-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up