Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMERICAN BRAKE SERVICE, INC.

Company Number
19920048D
Native Company Number
19920048 D
Status
Administratively Suspended
Incorporation Date
17 July 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN BRAKE SERVICE CORP.
Agent Name
MICHAEL L. SHEEHAN
Agent Address
PRETIFLAHERTY PO BOX 9546 PORTLAND, ME 04112 9546
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 9 May 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN BRAKE SERVICE, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 24 Sep 2019-31 Aug 1998) details
United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN BRAKE SERVICE, INC. (Georgia (US), 4 Apr 1995- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN BRAKE SERVICE, INC. (Georgia (US), 4 Apr 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ABS AMERICAN BRAKE SERVICE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1989-02-14 2009-09-19 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up