Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ECOLOGY EDUCATION, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
19990238ND
Native Company Number
19990238ND
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
18 December 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • FERRY BEACH EDUCATION CORPORATION
Alternative Names
  • RIVER BEND FARM (trading name)
  • THE ECOLOGY SCHOOL (trading name)
  • FERRY BEACH ECOLOGY SCHOOL (trading name)
Agent Name
ANDREW DUMSCH
Agent Address
THE ECOLOGY SCHOOL 184 SIMPSON ROAD SACO, ME 04072
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 5 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE ABC'S OF ECOLOGY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 41, 42 2015-10-13 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up