Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOURWORLD

Company Number
20090001CP
Native Company Number
20090001CP
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
8 December 2008 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • MAINE HOME ENTERPRISE COOPERATIVE
Alternative Names
  • HOUR WEATHERIZATION CO-OP (trading name)
Agent Name
C. ALAN BEAGLE
Agent Address
10 MOULTON STREET PORTLAND, ME 04101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 7 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TIME AND TALENTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-08-04 details
HOURWORLD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-08-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up