Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. J. VENEKLASEN INCORPORATED

Company Number
800131939
Previous Company Numbers
  • 127708
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 5000 KENDRICK ST. SE GRAND RAPIDS MI 49512
  • United States
Previous Names
  • A. J. VENEKLASEN CONSTRUCTION CO.
Alternative Names
  • A&A LAWN CARE COMPANY (trading name, 2010-04-01 - 2015-12-31)
  • A. J. V. INTERIORS (trading name, 1987-02-26 - 1992-12-31)
  • AJV MANAGEMENT (trading name, 2000-11-27 - 2010-12-31)
  • AJV REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT (trading name, 2005-12-13 - 2010-10-14)
  • LYNN AND ASSOCIATES DESIGN - REMODEL - INTERIORS (trading name, 1991-12-17 - 2006-12-31)
  • LYNN AND ASSOCIATES DESIGN - REMODEL - INTERIORS (trading name, 2007-01-09 - 2017-12-31)
  • VENEKLASEN CONSTRUCTION (trading name, 2022-03-21 - 2027-12-31)
Agent Name
CHRIS VENEKLASEN
Agent Address
5000 KENDRICK ST. SE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI, 49512
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 18 Sep 2023

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

5000 KENDRICK ST SE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI, 495129648

Branches

United States flag branch A. J. VENEKLASEN INCORPORATED (Missouri (US)) details
United States flag branch A.J. VENEKLASEN INCORPORATED (Indiana (US)) details
United States flag branch a.j. Veneklasen Incorporated (Georgia (US)) details
United States flag branch A.J. VENEKLASEN, INCORPORATED (Ohio (US)) details
United States flag branch A.J. VENEKLASEN INCORPORATED (California (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
50000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VENEBUILT United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2005-03-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up