Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMERICORP FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Company Number
800246968
Previous Company Numbers
  • 240507
Incorporation Date
29 January 1986 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 877 S ADAMS RD. BIRMINGHAM MI 480097026
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMERICORP FINANCIAL, INC.
Alternative Names
  • ACMI FINANCIAL SERVICES (trading name, 2002-02-01 - 2003-01-31)
  • AMERICAN LEASING (trading name, 1986-06-17 - 1991-12-31)
  • AMERICORP DESIGN SERVICES (trading name, 1995-12-12 - 2000-12-31)
  • AMERICORP MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (trading name, 2000-10-11 - 2003-01-31)
  • ATI CREDIT CORP (trading name, 1990-12-31 - 2000-12-31)
  • AUTEMED TECHNOLOGIES CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2002-10-02 - 2003-02-03)
  • BIOMEDICAL DISPOSAL (trading name, 1999-10-26 - 2003-01-31)
  • BLUE RHINO ACCEPTANCE CORP. (trading name, 1998-03-17 - 2003-01-31)
  • CALL CENTER ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION (trading name, 1998-06-26 - 2003-01-31)
  • CARPETMAX L.P. (trading name, 1998-02-18 - 2003-01-31)
  • CHEMCHAMP CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2002-10-30 - 2003-02-03)
  • CKR MEDIA FUND FINANCIAL SERVICES (trading name, 1994-09-22 - 1999-12-31)
  • COLLINS CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1995-02-28 - 2003-01-31)
  • COMPUTER MOTION CREDIT CORPORATION (trading name, 1998-09-24 - 2003-01-31)
  • COMPUTER MOTION, INC. (trading name, 1998-10-08 - 2003-01-31)
  • CURLIN MEDICAL CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2001-03-13 - 2003-01-31)
  • DATAHAND SYSTEMS CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1995-04-24 - 2000-12-31)
  • DRAGER MEDICAL CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2001-01-18 - 2003-01-31)
  • GCO (trading name, 1998-02-18 - 2003-01-31)
  • HCC (trading name, 2000-10-11 - 2003-02-03)
  • HOSPITAL CREDIT CORPORATION (trading name, 2003-01-24 - 2003-02-03)
  • HOWTEK CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2001-03-13 - 2003-01-31)
  • IMED CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1992-01-28 - 2002-12-31)
  • ISDN CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1995-05-26 - 2000-12-31)
  • KENDALL CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2001-03-01 - 2003-01-31)
  • MALLINCKRODT CREDIT CORPORATION (trading name, 1999-02-23 - 2003-02-03)
  • MCGAW CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1995-11-17 - 2000-12-31)
  • MICROJOIN-AMERICORP FINANCIAL (trading name, 2002-03-05 - 2003-01-31)
  • NATUS CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2001-10-19 - 2003-01-31)
  • NIR CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 2001-12-04 - 2003-01-31)
  • PHOTO REPRODUCION MATERIALS CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1995-11-17 - 2000-12-31)
  • RESPIRONICS HOSPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES (trading name, 2000-05-24 - 2003-01-31)
  • SABRATEK CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1995-04-14 - 2003-01-31)
  • SHACOH CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1994-10-05 - 1999-12-31)
  • SIGMA INTERNATIONAL CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1992-07-29 - 2003-01-31)
  • SIGMA INTERNATIONAL CREDIT CORPORATION (trading name, 1993-01-08 - 2003-01-31)
  • SIGMA INTERNET CREDIT CORP. (trading name, 1995-04-25 - 2000-12-31)
Agent Name
THOMAS X. DUNIGAN, III
Agent Address
877 S ADAMS RD., BIRMINGHAM, MI, 48009-7026
Directors / Officers
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 16 Oct 2021

Branches

United States flag branch AMERICORP FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (Arkansas (US), 9 Nov 2010- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up