Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROTHSCHILD BROS., INC.

Company Number
00027560
Status
Admin Dissolved/Cancelled
Incorporation Date
10 January 1912 (almost 111 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 October 1986
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 11554 TEMPLAR DRIVE
  • ST. LOUIS
  • 63141
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ROTHSCHILD BROS. HAT COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ROVI Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 1956-08-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up