Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QUICK POINT, INC.

Company Number
00069470
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
17 January 1941 (almost 82 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1717 FENPARK DRIVE
  • FENTON
  • 63026
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • QUICK POINT PENCIL COMPANY
Agent Name
JOHN G. GOESSLING
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 20 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1717 Fenpark Drive Fenton, MO 63026

Branches

United States flag branch QUICK POINT, INC. (Arkansas (US), 27 Aug 1973- ) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ZIPPY United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1993-01-26 details
QUICK POINT United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 9, 16, 35 1982-09-07 details
COFFEE TIME United States Patent and Trademark Office 14 1997-01-07 2003-10-11 historic details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1993-11-30 2004-09-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up