Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAYLOR-MORLEY, INC.

Company Number
00081778
Status
Admin Dissolved/Cancelled
Incorporation Date
30 November 1953 (about 69 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 November 2012
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 101 SOUTH HANLEY 16TH FLOOR
  • ST LOUIS
  • 63105
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TAYLOR-MORLEY-SIMON, INC.
  • TAYLOR-HITT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
  • TAYLOR-HITT REALTY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
  • TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 20 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1000 Executive Parkway Dr, Suite 106 St Louis, MO 63141

Branches

United States flag inactive branch TAYLOR-MORLEY, INC. (Iowa (US), 14 Feb 2003- 6 Aug 2010) details
United States flag inactive branch TAYLOR-MORLEY, INC. (Iowa (US), 30 Nov 1978- 5 Aug 2002) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TAYLOR-MORLEY United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2000-10-17 2017-08-01 historic details
TAYLOR-MORLEY TM TRADEMARK SERIES United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 1999-10-19 2010-05-22 historic details
RENAISSANCE COLLECTION United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 1996-04-16 1998-07-13 historic details
TAYLOR-MORLEY QUALITY United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 1996-04-09 2003-01-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up