Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACT II, INC.

Company Number
00132461
Status
Admin Diss/Cancel Repor
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1507 WEST 47TH STREET
  • KANSAS CITY
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • EVERHART & CO., INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 7 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

1507 W. 47th Street, Kansas City, MO, 64112, United States

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more