Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE OPTIONS, INC.

Company Number
00288699
Status
Admin Dissolved/Cancelled
Incorporation Date
2 May 1986 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2012
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 204 Chippewa
  • Lake Winnebago
  • 64034
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE OVERLOAD, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

204 Chippewa Lake Winnebago, MO 64034

Branches

United States flag inactive branch ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE OPTIONS, INC. (Kansas (US), 19 Aug 1993-15 Jul 1999) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ARO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2000-05-02 2007-02-10 historic details
ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE OPTIONS United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1992-09-29 2003-07-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up