Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GARAGE GRAPHICS & VISUALS, INC.

Company Number
00424747
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
3 April 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 2503 N NEERGARD AVE
  • SPRINGFIELD
  • 65803
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • GARAGE GRAPHICS, INC.
Agent Name
STEVE TINDLE
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

2503 N NEERGARD AVE, SPRINGFIELD, MO, 65803, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch GARAGE GRAPHICS & VISUALS, INC. (Arkansas (US), 8 Jan 2020- ) details
United States flag inactive branch GARAGE GRAPHICS & VISUALS, INC. (Nebraska (US), 23 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Garage Graphics & Visuals, Inc. (Minnesota (US), 9 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag branch GARAGE GRAPHICS & VISUALS, INC. (Michigan (US), 3 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Garage Graphics & Visuals, Inc. (Idaho (US), 25 Sep 2019- 8 Dec 2020) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ELEMOOSE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2016-08-09 details
MUO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2016-08-09 details
IMAGINATION FABRICATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2016-08-09 details
GGV United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2002-07-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up