Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANNIE MALONE CHILDREN & FAMILY SERVICE CENTER nonprofit

Company Number
B00001052
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE ANNIE MALONE CHILDRENS HOME
  • THE ST. LOUIS COLORED ORPHANS' HOME
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 18 Feb 2024

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ANNIE MALONE CHILDREN & FAMILY SERVICE CENTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2014-03-25 2020-10-30 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up