Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANIMAL PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION OF MISSOURI nonprofit

Company Number
B00005620
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
2 August 1922 (over 100 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1705 S. Hanley Road
  • Saint Louis
  • 63144
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HUMANE SOCIETY OF ST. LOUIS COUNTY, MISSOURI
Agent Name
Javier, Sarah L
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 20 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44, 45 2020-11-17 details
BECAUSE I'M A GROWN-ASS ADULT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2019-12-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up