Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AVILA UNIVERSITY nonprofit

Company Number
B00009135
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
20 May 1940 (over 82 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AVILA COLLEGE
  • COLLEGE OF SAINT TERESA OF KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

11901 WORNALL RD, KANSAS CITY, MO, 641451698

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AU AVILA UNIVERSITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2008-07-29 details
AU Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2008-07-08 details
A AVILA UNIVERSITY EAGLES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2007-06-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up