Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRANSON/LAKES AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE nonprofit

Company Number
B00010525
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
27 April 1946 (over 76 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • "CHAMBER OF COMMERCE" OF THE CITY OF BRANSON, MISSOURI
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BRANSON: AMERICA'S CHRISTMAS TREE CITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2018-02-27 details
THE BRANSON! ENTERTAINER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1997-05-27 2004-02-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up