Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COOPERATIVE WORKSHOPS, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00014879
Other Identifiers
Status
Voluntarily Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 December 1965 (almost 57 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2019
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SHELTERED WORKSHOP OF PETTIS COUNTY, MISSOURI
  • SHELTERED WORKSHOP OF PETTIS COUNTY, MISSOURI, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1500 EWING DR, SEDALIA, MO, 653012396

Pettis County, Sedalia, MO, 65301, United States

Approved Government Suppliers

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FALL RIVER United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 1997-03-11 2007-12-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up