Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. branch

Company Number
F00519752
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Branch
Branch of THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 222 E Dunklin St Ste 102
  • Jefferson City
  • 65101-3168
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THERMO ELECTRON CORPORATION
Agent Name
CAPITOL CORPORATE SERVICES, INC
Agent Address
222 E. Dunklin, Ste 102 Jefferson City, MO 65101
Directors / Officers
54 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 12 May 2024

Company Addresses

168 THIRD AVE, WALTHAM, MA, 02451, United States

Home company


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more