Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. branch

Company Number
0846766
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 176 Mine Lake CT Ste 100
  • Raleigh
  • 27615
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THERMO ELECTRON CORPORATION
Agent Name
Capitol Corporate Services, Inc
Agent Address
176 Mine Lake Court, Ste. 100, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States
Directors / Officers
38 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 11 May 2024

Company Addresses

168 THIRD AVENUE, WALTHAM, MA, 02451-7551, United States

176 Mine Lake CT Ste 100, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

Home company


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more